Compare ZIP Code 32327 vs Tallahassee Metro Area, FL vs Florida (FL) vs United States

Map Layers

Metric 32327 – Crawfordville, FL
Overview
Total population 31,445 391,730 22,416,077 334,922,499
Rent $1,113 $1,252 $1,669 $1,413
Year built 1999 1989 1988 1980
Household income $84,138 $65,261 $74,568 $80,734
Per capita income $34,193 $37,356 $42,609 $44,673
Poverty rate 7.2% 18.7% 12.6% 12.5%
Unemployment rate 3.5% 3.4% 4.0%
Household size 2.6 2.3 2.5 2.5
Rent over 30% of income 38.8% 53.5% 56.3% 47.6%
Demographics
Total population 31,445 391,730 22,416,077 334,922,499
Adults over 25 22,550 246,349 16,228,400 230,807,303
Total households 11,106 157,965 8,752,810 129,227,496
Household size 2.6 2.3 2.5 2.5
Income & Poverty
Household income $84,138 $65,261 $74,568 $80,734
Per capita income $34,193 $37,356 $42,609 $44,673
Poverty rate 7.2% 18.7% 12.6% 12.5%
Unemployment rate 3.5% 3.4% 4.0%
Rent over 30% of income 38.8% 53.5% 56.3% 47.6%
Housing
Rent $1,113 $1,252 $1,669 $1,413
Year built 1999 1989 1988 1980
Households that rent 17.5% 42.3% 32.4% 34.8%
Households that own 82.5% 57.7% 67.6% 65.2%
Rooms per home (all homes) 5.5 5.2 5.2 5.5
Race
White 75.9% 55.1% 55.9% 61%
Black 14.9% 31.3% 15.1% 12.2%
Asian 0.7% 2.8% 2.9% 6%
Two or more races 6.5% 7.9% 19.4% 12.6%
Ethnicity
Hispanic or Latino 5.3% 8.2% 27.4% 19.3%
Not Hispanic or Latino 94.7% 91.8% 72.6% 80.7%
Commute
Commute rate 92.3% 87% 84.3% 84.9%
Commute time to work 31.0 min 23.0 min 28.0 min 26.0 min
Work from home 7.7% 13% 15.7% 15.1%
Education
Less than high school 28.9% 24.3% 26.9% 27.5%
High school graduate or GED 37.2% 23.9% 27.2% 26%
Some college or associate degree 10.3% 10.3% 11.8% 10.7%
Bachelor’s degree or higher 23.6% 41.4% 34.1% 35.7%